County

 

Senior Football Championship
30/09/2012
Douglas 1-9 vs 0-13 Duhallow Q-Final Replay
Junior A Hurling Championship
29/09/2012
Brian Dillons 1-16 vs 2-6 Ballinhassig Q-Final
U21 A Hurling Championship
30/09/2012
Bandon 0-11 vs 1-12 Duhallow Q-Final Replay
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
29/09/2012
Mallow 0-12 vs 3-8 St Michaels Semi-Final
Intermediate Hurling Championship
28/09/2012
Charleville 2-12 vs 2-15 Kanturk Semi-Final
29/09/2012
Argideen Rangers 0-16 vs 2-14 Kilworth Semi-Final
Intermediate Football Championship
29/09/2012
Adrigole 0-6 vs 0-12 Castletownbere Semi-Final
Junior A Football Championship
29/09/2012
Rockchapel 2-10 vs 1-10 Tadgh Mac Carthaigh Q-Final
Red FM Senior Hurling League
29/09/2012
Carrigtwohill 1-19 vs 2-16 Newtownshandrum Round 9
RPH Div 1 Hurling
29/09/2012
Inniscarra 2-5 vs 0-13 Tracton Round 7
30/09/2012
Ballincollig 3-10 vs 3-12 Ballinhassig Round 11
RPH Div 2 Hurling
29/09/2012
Dripsey 1-13 vs 1-14 Valley Rovers Round 11
30/09/2012
Ballyhea 1-12 vs 1-13 Meelin Round 9
Div 1 Football League
29/09/2012
Bishopstown 3-14 vs 0-7 Kiskeam Round 8
Div 2 Football League
29/09/2012
Nemo Rangers 1-11 vs 0-5 Na Piarsaigh Round 10
Div 3 Football League
28/09/2012
St Nicks 1-7 vs 0-14 Eire Og Round 9
Div 4 Football League
29/09/2012
Ballinora 3-11 vs 1-5 Cloyne Round 8
Glanworth 1-21 vs 2-6 Canovee Round 9

 

 

Carbery

 

 

Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
29/09/2012
Clonakilty 3-13 vs 2-14 Dohenys Final
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
29/09/2012
Randal Og 0-10 vs 2-13 Bantry Blues Final
Kinetica Junior C Hurling Championship
30/09/2012
Newcestown 2-16 vs 0-14 Ballinascarthy Semi-Final
O Donovan Rossa 1-2 vs 5-6 St Oliver Plunketts Semi-Final
Buckley Financial Junior C Football Championship
29/09/2012
St James 1-8 vs 1-14 Kilmeen Quarter-Final
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
30/09/2012
Bandon 0-11 vs 3-22 Gabriel Rangers Round 11
Urhan - vs - Kilmacabea Conceded by Kilmacabea
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
30/09/2012
Carbery Rangers - vs - Bantry Blues Conceded by Bantry Blues
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
30/09/2012
Kilmeen 1-7 vs 2-8 Clann na nGael Round 5
29/09/2012
St James 1-8 vs 1-14 Kilmeen Round 6 Champs
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
30/09/2012
Randal Og 0-4 vs 4-10 St Colums Round 5
28/09/2012
St Oliver Plunketts 3-6 vs 2-9 Ballinascarthy Round 5

 

 

Muskerry

 

 

Junior C Football Championship
30/09/2012
Ballincollig 3 3-11 vs 2-11 Cill Na Martra Quarter Final
29/09/2012
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 3-9 vs 2-11 Iniscarra 2 Quarter Final
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
30/09/2012
Cloughduv - vs - Grenagh Conceded by Grenagh
29/09/2012
Kilmichael - vs - Ballincollig Conceded by Ballincollig
Junior B Hurling League
28/09/2012
Ballinora 2 1-3 vs 4-13 Ballincollig 2  
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
30/09/2012
Dripsey - vs - Iniscarra Void
29/09/2012
Kilmurry 2-8 vs 1-8 Iveleary Final
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
30/09/2012
Kilmurry 2 3-15 vs 0-7 Donoughmore B  
28/09/2012
Kilmurry 2 - vs - Eire Og Conceded by Kilmurry 2
Aghabullogue - vs - Donoughmore B Conceded by Aghabullogue
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
30/09/2012
Kilmichael 1-9 vs 1-10 Grenagh  
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
30/09/2012
Ballincollig 3 3-11 vs 2-11 Cill Na Martra Championship