County

 

Senior Football Championship
22/09/2012
Bishopstown 4-7 vs 1-7 Clonakilty Round 4
Castlehaven 0-12 vs 0-9 St Finbarrs Q-Final Replay
23/09/2012
Duhallow 0-12 vs 0-12 Douglas Quarter-Final
U21 A Hurling Championship
22/09/2012
Midleton 3-17 vs 0-12 Ballyhea Q-Final
Blackrock 0-18 vs 2-11 Ballymartle Q-Final
23/09/2012
Bandon 1-15 vs 2-12 Duhallow Q-Final
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
21/09/2012
Kiskeam 2-12 vs 2-15 Mallow Q-Final
Intermediate Hurling Championship
22/09/2012
Fr O Neills 1-15 vs 2-15 Kanturk Q-Final
Argideen Rangers 1-12 vs 0-13 Meelin Q-Final Replay
Intermediate Football Championship
22/09/2012
Cill Na Martra 1-9 vs 1-12 Eire Og Semi-Final
Castletownbere 1-13 vs 1-10 Glanworth Q-Final
Junior A Football Championship
23/09/2012
Ballyclough 3-11 vs 1-14 St Finbarrs Q-Final
Urhan 0-6 vs 0-8 Glenbower Rovers Q-Final
U21 B Hurling Championship
22/09/2012
Dungourney 4-20 vs 1-8 Clyda Rovers S-Final
Red FM Senior Hurling League
21/09/2012
Bride Rovers 2-17 vs 1-12 Sarsfields Round 10
22/09/2012
Courcey Rovers 1-18 vs 0-14 Douglas Round 3
23/09/2012
Blackrock 1-10 vs 1-14 Cloyne Round 13
RPH Div 1 Hurling
22/09/2012
Blarney 1-10 vs 2-15 Newcestown Round 11
23/09/2012
Blarney 0-9 vs 4-23 Tracton Round 5
RPH Div 2 Hurling
23/09/2012
Dripsey 2-5 vs 2-13 Ballyhea Round 4
RPH Div 3 Hurling
22/09/2012
Milford 1-10 vs 8-15 Fermoy Round 10
Barryroe 1-9 vs 0-22 Charleville Round 7
Div 3 Football League
23/09/2012
Macroom 2-14 vs 0-3 Glanmire Round 9

 

 

Carbery

 

Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
22/09/2012
Dohenys 1-15 vs 0-4 Kilbree Semi-Final Replay
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
23/09/2012
Kilbree 2-5 vs 4-17 Randal Og Semi-Final
22/09/2012
Kilbrittain 2-8 vs 3-7 Bantry Blues Semi-Final Replay
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
22/09/2012
Garnish 2-12 vs 4-14 Gabriel Rangers Round 9
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
23/09/2012
Castlehaven 1-13 vs 2-10 Dohenys Round 5
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
22/09/2012
Diarmuid O Mathunas 4-14 vs 3-14 Goleen Round 9
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
22/09/2012
Tadhg MacCarthaigh 2-9 vs 2-5 Clann na nGael Round 7
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
22/09/2012
Carbery Rangers 5-8 vs 0-7 Bere Island Round 4
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
22/09/2012
St Colums 2-12 vs 3-10 St Oliver Plunketts Round 2

 

 

Muskerry

 

MJK Oils Junior B Football Championship
21/09/2012
Canovee 1-7 vs 1-17 Eire Og Semi-Final
Kilmurry 2 2-8 vs 0-14 Ballincollig Semi Final
Oriel Hse Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship
23/09/2012
Blarney 2 1-14 vs 1-6 Ballincollig 2 Semi Final
Cloughduv 2-9 vs 3-10 Gleann na Laoi Semi Final
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
23/09/2012
Donoughmore - vs - Eire Og Conceded by Eire Og
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
21/09/2012
Donoughmore 2-6 vs 0-12 Iveleary  
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
23/09/2012
Aghinagh 2-12 vs 4-15 Kilmichael