County

 

Senior Football Championship
30/09/2012
Douglas1-9vs0-13DuhallowQ-Final Replay
Junior A Hurling Championship
29/09/2012
Brian Dillons1-16vs2-6BallinhassigQ-Final
U21 A Hurling Championship
30/09/2012
Bandon0-11vs1-12DuhallowQ-Final Replay
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
29/09/2012
Mallow0-12vs3-8St MichaelsSemi-Final
Intermediate Hurling Championship
28/09/2012
Charleville2-12vs2-15KanturkSemi-Final
29/09/2012
Argideen Rangers0-16vs2-14KilworthSemi-Final
Intermediate Football Championship
29/09/2012
Adrigole0-6vs0-12CastletownbereSemi-Final
Junior A Football Championship
29/09/2012
Rockchapel2-10vs1-10Tadgh Mac CarthaighQ-Final
Red FM Senior Hurling League
29/09/2012
Carrigtwohill1-19vs2-16NewtownshandrumRound 9
RPH Div 1 Hurling
29/09/2012
Inniscarra2-5vs0-13TractonRound 7
30/09/2012
Ballincollig3-10vs3-12BallinhassigRound 11
RPH Div 2 Hurling
29/09/2012
Dripsey1-13vs1-14Valley RoversRound 11
30/09/2012
Ballyhea1-12vs1-13MeelinRound 9
Div 1 Football League
29/09/2012
Bishopstown3-14vs0-7KiskeamRound 8
Div 2 Football League
29/09/2012
Nemo Rangers1-11vs0-5Na PiarsaighRound 10
Div 3 Football League
28/09/2012
St Nicks1-7vs0-14Eire OgRound 9
Div 4 Football League
29/09/2012
Ballinora3-11vs1-5CloyneRound 8
Glanworth1-21vs2-6CanoveeRound 9

 

 

Carbery

 

 

Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
29/09/2012
Clonakilty3-13vs2-14DohenysFinal
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
29/09/2012
Randal Og0-10vs2-13Bantry BluesFinal
Kinetica Junior C Hurling Championship
30/09/2012
Newcestown2-16vs0-14BallinascarthySemi-Final
O Donovan Rossa1-2vs5-6St Oliver PlunkettsSemi-Final
Buckley Financial Junior C Football Championship
29/09/2012
St James1-8vs1-14KilmeenQuarter-Final
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
30/09/2012
Bandon0-11vs3-22Gabriel RangersRound 11
UrhanvsKilmacabeaConceded by Kilmacabea
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
30/09/2012
Carbery RangersvsBantry BluesConceded by Bantry Blues
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
30/09/2012
Kilmeen1-7vs2-8Clann na nGaelRound 5
29/09/2012
St James1-8vs1-14KilmeenRound 6 Champs
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
30/09/2012
Randal Og0-4vs4-10St ColumsRound 5
28/09/2012
St Oliver Plunketts3-6vs2-9BallinascarthyRound 5

 

 

Muskerry

 

 

Junior C Football Championship
30/09/2012
Ballincollig 33-11vs2-11Cill Na MartraQuarter Final
29/09/2012
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh3-9vs2-11Iniscarra 2Quarter Final
Cumnor Construction Junior A Hurling League
30/09/2012
CloughduvvsGrenaghConceded by Grenagh
29/09/2012
KilmichaelvsBallincolligConceded by Ballincollig
Junior B Hurling League
28/09/2012
Ballinora 21-3vs4-13Ballincollig 2 
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League
30/09/2012
DripseyvsIniscarraVoid
29/09/2012
Kilmurry2-8vs1-8IvelearyFinal
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 2 Football League
30/09/2012
Kilmurry 23-15vs0-7Donoughmore B 
28/09/2012
Kilmurry 2vsEire OgConceded by Kilmurry 2
AghabulloguevsDonoughmore BConceded by Aghabullogue
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 3 Football League
30/09/2012
Kilmichael1-9vs1-10Grenagh 
Rochestown Park Hotel Division 4 Football League
30/09/2012
Ballincollig 33-11vs2-11Cill Na MartraChampionship